Athletics

Tania Rich, Director of Athletics 

Nashoba Regional School District
Athletic Phone (978) 779-2257 x 5
Athletic Fax (978) 779-2720
Email Ms. Rich   ​ ​    ​                                               
    Twitter

Jaime Mariani, Athletics Administrative Assistant
Email Mrs. Mariani

Donny Napolitan, Athletic Trainer
Email Donny                                                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                                Nashoba Spear       

 


Fall 2019 Updates:

Online Registration -- All student-athletes interested in participating in a fall sport must register online by August 11, 2019.  Click here to register!

Fall user fees ($175) are due by September 6, 2019.

Fall Tryout/Practice Schedule - click here



User Fee Information for 2019-2020 School Year - click here


Season Passes for 2019-2020 School Year - click here





Late Bus Information:
The fall late bus will run Monday through Friday at 5:00PM.


 

 Announcements:


Fall 2020 Update:
Beginning July 1, 2020, Fall practices (XC, Field Hockey, Soccer, Volleyball, Golf, and Cheerleading) will begin on the 2nd Monday preceding Labor Day (August 24, 2020). Football will begin on August 21, 2020.


Camps/Clinics

Congratulations Chieftains!

  • Girls' Basketball - 2019 MIAA D2 Sectional Champions
  • Lucien Perla & Brevin Cassella - 2019 MIAA D2 State Champions
  • Lucien Perla & Brevin Cassella - 2019 MIAA D2 Sectional Champions
  • Football - 2018 MIAA Division 4 State Champions
  • Field Hockey - 2018 MIAA Division 1 State Finalists
  • Football - 2018 MIAA D4 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Field Hockey - 2018 MIAA D1 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Lucas Cordio - 2018 New England Champion
  • Lucas Cordio - 2018 MIAA All-State Wrestling Champion
  • Lucas Cordio - 2018 MIAA D2 Wrestling State Champion
  • Wrestling - 2018 MIAA D4 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Football - 2017 MIAA D4 Central Mass District Champions
  • Girls' Tennis - 2017 MIAA D1 Central Mass District Champions
  • Boys' Basketball - 2017 D2 Sectional Champions
  • Lucas Cordio - 2017 Wrestling D2 State Champion
  • Lucas Cordio & Brevin Cassella - 2017 Wrestling D2 Sectional Champions
  • Girls' Soccer - 2016 MIAA D1 Central Mass District Champions
  • Girls' Tennis - 2016 MIAA D1 Central Mass District Champions
  • Jillian Winer -  2016 MIAA Central Mass Tennis Singles Champion
  • Hockey - 2016 DIIIA State Champions
  • Hockey - 2016 DIIIA District Champions
  • Boys' Basketball - 2016 Clark Tournament Champions
  • Jake Kennedy - 2016 Wrestling D2 State Title
  • Lucas Cordio, James Kilgo, Ronan Ball, Jake Kennedy - 2016 Wrestling D2 Sectional Champions
  • Kyle Cloutier - 2016 MIAA D4 Indoor Track 2-mile State Champion
  • Kyle Cloutier, Marcus Braudis, Ryan Gillooly, & Travis Wold - 2016 District E Indoor Track 4x880M Champions 
  • Alexandra Bettez - 2016 District E Indoor Track 1000M Champion
  • Football - 2015 MIAA Division 2 State Champions
  • Cheerleading - 2015 Division 2 MSSAA Regional Champions
  • Football - 2015 Division 2 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Field Hockey - 2015 Division 1 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Wyatt Boelens - 2015 MIAA All-State Discus Champion
  • Jillian Winer - 2015 MIAA Central Mass Tennis Singles Champion
  • Boys' Hockey - 2015 MIAA D3A State Champions
  • Boys' Hockey - 2015 MIAA D3A Central Mass District Champions
  • Ronan Ball - 2015 MIAA All-State Wrestling Champion
  • Lucas Cordio - 2015 MIAA D2 Wrestling State Champion
  • Wrestling- 2015 MIAA Division 2 State Champions
  • Wrestling - 2015 Division 2 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Girls' Soccer - 2014 Division 1 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Field Hockey -2014 Division 1 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Girls' Basketball - 2014 Division 2 Central Mass Sectional Champions
  • Sarah Militano - 2014 Indoor Track 55M Division 4 State Champion
  • Kristina MacLure - 2014 Indoor Track 300M & Long Jump Division 4 State Champion
  • Baseball - 2013 Division 1 Central Mass District Champions 
  • Boys' Track - 2013 District E Class B Champions

Congratulations Chieftains!