Athletic Hall of Fame

2019 Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony will take place on Sunday, November 24, 2019, at 11:00AM at The International in Bolton.

Hall of Fame Invitation

Tickets for the Hall of Fame are $35/each. Tickets can be purchased online - click here


2019 Hall of Fame Class: Click here for Press Release

Edward Kamp – 1978 – Cross Country and Track & Field

Richard White – 1981 – Football, Wrestling and Track & Field

Rodney Mott – 1988 – Football and Track & Field

Kim Rausch Langlais – 1994 – Soccer, Basketball, and Track

Tanya Leet Ghysels – 1996 – Field Hockey, Basketball, and Softball

George Sousa – Coach

Pam Vaughan – Coach

1977 Boys’ Cross Country Team

1985 Football Team

2004 Girls’ Soccer Team



Nomination Form (Individual Student-Athlete) - Nashoba Regional High School is accepting nominations for the Hall of Fame class for student-athletes, coaches, or contributors.

Team Nomination Form - Nashoba Regional High School is accepting team nominations for the Hall of Fame.



Nashoba Athletics Hall of Fame Classes

Inducted 2018
Doris Hackler Kosiewski – 1965
Jane Schmelzer Reynolds – 1965
David McNally – 1971
Sue Fallon – 1978
Doug Cooley – 1986
Bob Williams – 1986
John Williams – 1988
Mark Gaynor – 1991
1969-1970-1971 Undefeated Football Teams
1990 Boys’ Soccer Team
1992 Girls’ Cross Country Team

Inducted 2017
Larry Porter, Class of 1977
Kevin Siok, Class of 1977
Doug D'Olimpio, Class of 1984
Chris Murphy, Class of 1992
Travis Veracka, Class of 1996
Gregg Newton, Class of 1996
Jon Androski, Class of 1997
Kate Polizzotto, Class of 2000
Kylie Ricker, Class of 2007
Donald Freda, Coach
1974 & 1975 Girls' Track Teams
1976-1977 Boys' Basketball Team

Inducted 2016

Charles Amelotte, Class of 1962
Steve Amelotte, Class of 1964
Eric Miller, Class of 1981
Kim Hatstat, Class of 1988
Fran Tambolleo, Class of 1988
Jarrod Gomes, Class of 2000
Kerry O'Loughlin, Class of 2004
Dennis Bean, Coach
Herman Amelotte, Contributor
1976 Field Hockey Team

Inducted 2014

1964 Football Team

Dan Boylen, Class of 1975

Pam (Clary) Collins, Class of 1977

Greg McClintock, Class of 1994

Kristen Collins, Class of 1999

Sam Pawlak, Administrator


Inducted 2012

Michael Favreau, Class of 1979

John E. Beary Jr., Class of 1979

Dana (Goldfarb) Parrot, Class of 1987

Amy (Kosiewski) Richard, Class of 1990

Ken Tucker, Coach

 

Inducted 2010

Phillip "Phil" Laursen, Class of 1965

Mark Finnerty, Class of 1972

Jean Osachuk, Class of 1976

Denise Hawkins Aldrich, Class of 1977

Caitlin (O'Loughlin) Burfoot, Class of 1998

Ley Ricker, Coach/Teacher

 

Inducted 2009

Shirley Stott-Ingalls, Coach

Everett D. Ingalls, Athletic Director/Coach

Bob Cali, Coach/Teacher

Ray "Lefty" LaChance , Class of 1962

Peter Richards, Athletic Director/Coach/Class of 1966

Donnie Drugge, Class of 1973

Kristi (Palmaccio) Therrien, Class of 1992

Hal Gill, Class of 1993

Rebecca Donaghue, Class of 1994